Mixed 4s
Mondays Schedule

Current Standings

RankWinsLossWin%Team
160100.00%Jo’ Mama (Dave)
260100.00%Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop (Chris)
35183.33%The San Dudes (Jeff)
43350.00%Ball Diggers (Eric)
51516.67%That’s What She Sets ( Richard)
61516.67%Ace Holes (Matthew)
7060.00%Big Dig Lovers (Ethan)

Mixed 4s A Playoffs (week 8 - 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 1 Nov 22 5:30 Court 11st Overall (Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop (Chris))Bye (court time)
Series 2Nov 22 6:30 Court 24th Overall (Pizza Boys)5th Overall (Average Joes)
Series 3 Nov 22 6:30 Court 32nd Overall (Big Dig Energy)7th Overall (Ball Diggers)
Series 4Nov 22 6:30 Court 13rd Overall (Jo’ Mama)6th Overall (A Bumby Ride)
Round: 5th & 7th Place Games
"Not Last Place" GameNov 29 5:30 Court 1Ball Diggers (Loser Series 3)A Bumby Ride (Loser Series 4)
5th Place GameNov 29 6:30 Court 1Winner "Not Last Place" Average Joes (Loser Series 2)
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 5Nov 29 6:30 Court 2Can't stop won't stop (Winner of Series 1)Pizza Boys (Winner of Series 2)
Series 6Nov 29 6:30 Court 3Big Dig Energy (Winner of Series 3)Jo' Mama (Winner of Series 4)
Round : 3rd Place Game\
3rd Place GameDec 6 5:30 Court 1Pizza Boys (Loser of Series 5)Big Dig Energy (Loser of Series 6)
Round : Finals
FinalsDec 6 6:30 Court 1Can't Stop Won't stop (Winner of Series 5)Jo'mama (Winner of Series 6)
Round : League Pick Up
All League MembersDec 6 7:30 Court 1,2,3End the season with fun pick up format 4s

Mixed 4s B Playoffs (week 8 - 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Round of 16
Series 1Nov 22 5:30 court 2That’s What She Sets (1st Pool 1)Bye (court time)
Series 2 Nov 22 7:30 Court 1Setting Ducks (4th Pool 2)First Place Team (5th Pool 1)
Series 3Nov 22 7:30 court 2Spike Falls (3rd Pool 2)Fruit Punch Spikers (6th Pool 1)
Series 4 Nov 22 7:30 Court 3Taco Truck Tigers (2nd Pool 2)Aces Wild (7th Pool 1)
Series 5Nov 22 5:30 Court 3Boardwalk Banditis (1st Pool 2)Bye (court time)
Series 6 Nov 22 8:30 Court 1Beauties and the Beast (4th Pool 1)Group Sets (5th Pool 2)
Series 7Nov 22 8:30 Court 2Serves You Right (3rd Pool 1)The Empire Spikes Back (6th Pool 2)
Series 8 Nov 22 8:30 Court 3Doin’ Something Weird (2nd Pool 1)Sandy Shorts (7th Pool 2)
Round : Placement Games
11th Place GameNov 29 5:30 Court 2Aces wild (Loser of Series 4)Sandy Shorts (Loser Series 8)
9th Place GameNov 29 5:30 Court 3Fruit Punch Spikers (Loser Series 3)Group Sets (Loser of Series 6)
13th Place GameNov 29 9:30 Court 1First Place Team (Loser Series 2)Serves You Right (Loser Series 7)
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 9 Nov 29 7:30 Court 1That's What She Sets (Winner of Series 1)Setting Ducks (Winner of Series 2)
Series 10 Nov 29 7:30 Court 2Spike Falls (Winner of Series 3)Taco Truck Tigers (Winner of Series 4)
Series 11Nov 29 7:30 Court 3Boardwalk Bandits (Winner of Series 5)Beauties and the Beast (Winner series 6)
Series 12Nov 29 8:30 Court 1Emipre Spikes Back (Winner of Series 7)Doin' Something Weird (Winner of Series 8)
Round : Placement Games
7th Place GameNov 29 8:30 Court 2 Loser of Series 9Loser of Series 11
5th Place GameNov 29 8:30 Court 3Loser of Series 10Loser of Series 12
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 13Dec 6 5:30 Court 2That's What She Sets (Winner of Series 9)Spike Falls (Winner of Series 10)
Series 14Dec 6 5:30 Court 3Beauties and The Beast (Winner of Series 11)Doing Something Weird (Winner of Series 12)
Round : Placement Games
3rd Place GameDec 6 6:30 Court 2Loser of Series 13Loser of Series 14
Round : Finals
Series 15Dec 6 6:30 Court 3Winner of Series 13Winner of Series 14
Round : League Pick Up
All League MembersDec 6 7:30 Court 1,2,3End the season with fun pick up format 4s

Full Schedule

DATETimeCOURTMATCHUP
Week 1
Mon, January 35:30 PMCourt 1One hit wonders (Abram)
vs
Red hot silly peppers (Allison)
Mon, January 35:30 PMCourt 2Setting Ducks (Cathy)
vs
2 Moms and Their Kids (May)
Mon, January 35:30 PMCourt 3Taco Truck Tigers (Gregory)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Mon, January 36:45 PMCourt 1Ace Holes (Natalie)
vs
Gato Frio (Chris)
Mon, January 36:45 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Mon, January 36:45 PMCourt 3Doing Something Weird (James)
vs
Free Agents (Dru)
Mon, January 38:00 PMCourt 1Serves You Right (Jacob)
vs
The Empire Strikes Back (Gabriella)
Mon, January 38:00 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Mon, January 38:00 PMCourt 3Jo’ Mama (Dave)
vs
That’s What She Sets ( Richard)
Mon, January 39:15 PMCourt 1Big Dig Lovers (Ethan)
vs
Ball Diggers (Eric)
Mon, January 39:15 PMCourt 2Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop (Chris)
vs
Whata Set (Nuno)
Mon, January 39:15 PMCourt 3The San Dudes (Jeff)
vs
Ace Holes (Matthew)
Week 2
Mon, January 105:30 PMCourt 1Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop (Chris)
vs
Big Dig Lovers (Ethan)
Mon, January 105:30 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, January 105:30 PMCourt 3Jo’ Mama (Dave)
vs
Ball Diggers (Eric)
Mon, January 106:45 PMCourt 1Whata Set (Nuno)
vs
Ace Holes (Matthew)
Mon, January 106:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, January 106:45 PMCourt 3That’s What She Sets ( Richard)
vs
The San Dudes (Jeff)
Mon, January 108:00 PMCourt 1Electric Goats (Chris)
vs
2 Moms and Their Kids (May)
Mon, January 108:00 PMCourt 2Red hot silly peppers (Allison)
vs
Taco Truck Tigers (Gregory)
Mon, January 108:00 PMCourt 3One hit wonders (Abram)
vs
Setting Ducks (Cathy)
Mon, January 109:15 PMCourt 1The Empire Strikes Back (Gabriella)
vs
Free Agents (Dru)
Mon, January 109:15 PMCourt 2Gato Frio (Chris)
vs
Serves You Right (Jacob)
Mon, January 109:15 PMCourt 3Ace Holes (Natalie)
vs
Doing Something Weird (James)
Week 3
Mon, January 175:30 PMCourt 1Ace Holes (Natalie)
vs
Serves You Right (Jacob)
Mon, January 175:30 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, January 175:30 PMCourt 3Doing Something Weird (James)
vs
The Empire Strikes Back (Gabriella)
Mon, January 176:45 PMCourt 1Gato Frio (Chris)
vs
Free Agents (Dru)
Mon, January 176:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, January 176:45 PMCourt 3Ace Holes (Matthew)
vs
That’s What She Sets ( Richard)
Mon, January 178:00 PMCourt 1Ball Diggers (Eric)
vs
Whata Set (Nuno)
Mon, January 178:00 PMCourt 2Big Dig Lovers (Ethan)
vs
Jo’ Mama (Dave)
Mon, January 178:00 PMCourt 3The San Dudes (Jeff)
vs
Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop (Chris)
Mon, January 179:15 PMCourt 1One hit wonders (Abram)
vs
Taco Truck Tigers (Gregory)
Mon, January 179:15 PMCourt 2Setting Ducks (Cathy)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Mon, January 179:15 PMCourt 3Red hot silly peppers (Allison)
vs
2 Moms and Their Kids (May)
Week 4
Mon, January 245:30 PMCourt 1Red hot silly peppers (Allison)
vs
Setting Ducks (Cathy)
Mon, January 245:30 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, January 245:30 PMCourt 3Ball Diggers (Eric)
vs
The San Dudes (Jeff)
Mon, January 246:45 PMCourt 1Whata Set (Nuno)
vs
Big Dig Lovers (Ethan)
Mon, January 246:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, January 246:45 PMCourt 3One hit wonders (Abram)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Mon, January 248:00 PMCourt 1Taco Truck Tigers (Gregory)
vs
2 Moms and Their Kids (May)
Mon, January 248:00 PMCourt 2Gato Frio (Chris)
vs
Doing Something Weird (James)
Mon, January 248:00 PMCourt 3Ace Holes (Natalie)
vs
The Empire Strikes Back (Gabriella)
Mon, January 249:15 PMCourt 1Serves You Right (Jacob)
vs
Free Agents (Dru)
Mon, January 249:15 PMCourt 2That’s What She Sets ( Richard)
vs
Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop (Chris)
Mon, January 249:15 PMCourt 3Ace Holes (Matthew)
vs
Jo’ Mama (Dave)
Week 5
Mon, January 315:30 PMCourt 1Gato Frio (Chris)
vs
The Empire Strikes Back (Gabriella)
Mon, January 315:30 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, January 315:30 PMCourt 3Ace Holes (Natalie)
vs
Free Agents (Dru)
Mon, January 316:45 PMCourt 1One hit wonders (Abram)
vs
2 Moms and Their Kids (May)
Mon, January 316:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, January 316:45 PMCourt 3Big Dig Lovers (Ethan)
vs
That’s What She Sets ( Richard)
Mon, January 318:00 PMCourt 1The San Dudes (Jeff)
vs
Whata Set (Nuno)
Mon, January 318:00 PMCourt 2Ace Holes (Matthew)
vs
Ball Diggers (Eric)
Mon, January 318:00 PMCourt 3Jo’ Mama (Dave)
vs
Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop (Chris)
Mon, January 319:15 PMCourt 1Setting Ducks (Cathy)
vs
Taco Truck Tigers (Gregory)
Mon, January 319:15 PMCourt 2Red hot silly peppers (Allison)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Mon, January 319:15 PMCourt 3Doing Something Weird (James)
vs
Serves You Right (Jacob)
Week 6
Mon, February 75:30 PMCourt 1Ace Holes (Natalie)
vs
One hit wonders (Abram)
Mon, February 75:30 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, February 75:30 PMCourt 3Gato Frio (Chris)
vs
Red hot silly peppers (Allison)
Mon, February 76:45 PMCourt 1Doing Something Weird (James)
vs
Setting Ducks (Cathy)
Mon, February 76:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, February 76:45 PMCourt 3Serves You Right (Jacob)
vs
Taco Truck Tigers (Gregory)
Mon, February 78:00 PMCourt 1The Empire Strikes Back (Gabriella)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Mon, February 78:00 PMCourt 2Free Agents (Dru)
vs
2 Moms and Their Kids (May)
Mon, February 78:00 PMCourt 3Big Dig Lovers (Ethan)
vs
The San Dudes (Jeff)
Mon, February 79:15 PMCourt 1Whata Set (Nuno)
vs
Jo’ Mama (Dave)
Mon, February 79:15 PMCourt 2That’s What She Sets ( Richard)
vs
Ball Diggers (Eric)
Mon, February 79:15 PMCourt 3Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop (Chris)
vs
Ace Holes (Matthew)
Week 7
Mon, February 145:30 PMCourt 1Jo’ Mama (Dave)
vs
The San Dudes (Jeff)
Mon, February 145:30 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, February 145:30 PMCourt 3That’s What She Sets ( Richard)
vs
Whata Set (Nuno)
Mon, February 146:45 PMCourt 1Can’t Stop, Won’t Stop (Chris)
vs
Ball Diggers (Eric)
Mon, February 146:45 PMCourt 2Serves You Right (Jacob)
vs
Setting Ducks (Cathy)
Mon, February 146:45 PMCourt 3Big Dig Lovers (Ethan)
vs
Ace Holes (Matthew)
Mon, February 148:00 PMCourt 1Ace Holes (Natalie)
vs
2 Moms and Their Kids (May)
Mon, February 148:00 PMCourt 2Gato Frio (Chris)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Mon, February 148:00 PMCourt 3Doing Something Weird (James)
vs
Taco Truck Tigers (Gregory)
Mon, February 149:15 PMCourt 1Book This Court
Mon, February 149:15 PMCourt 2The Empire Strikes Back (Gabriella)
vs
Red hot silly peppers (Allison)
Mon, February 149:15 PMCourt 3Free Agents (Dru)
vs
One hit wonders (Abram)
Week 8
Mon, February 215:30 PMCourt 1Free Agents (Dru)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Mon, February 215:30 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, February 215:30 PMCourt 3Setting Ducks (Cathy)
vs
Serves You Right (Jacob)
Mon, February 216:45 PMCourt 1A Division Rivalry Game
(1st)
vs
(2nd)
Mon, February 216:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Mon, February 216:45 PMCourt 3The Empire Strikes Back (Gabriella)
vs
2 Moms and Their Kids (May)
Mon, February 218:00 PMCourt 1Ace Holes (Natalie)
vs
Red hot silly peppers (Allison)
Mon, February 218:00 PMCourt 2One hit wonders (Abram) vs Doing Something Weird (James)
Mon, February 218:00 PMCourt 3Gato Frio (Chris) vs Taco Truck Tigers (Gregory)
Mon, February 219:15 PMCourt 1A Division Rivalry Game
(3rd)
vs
(4th)
Mon, February 219:15 PMCourt 2A Division Rivalry Game
(5th)
vs
(6th)
Mon, February 219:15 PMCourt 3A Division Rivalry Game
(7th)
vs
(8th)
Week 9 & 10
PLAYOFFS

Have Fun & Win Prizes

Sign up your team now to win prizes and gain bragging rights.