Mixed 4s
Mondays Schedule

Upcoming Matches

Monday Matches
I’d Hit That (Barry) Mon, Jan 30
5:30 PM - Court 1
Pound Town (Edward)
RESERVEDMon, Jan 30
5:30 PM - Court 2
RESERVED
Cunning Stunts (John) Mon, Jan 30
5:30 PM - Court 3
Setting Ducks (Cathy)
Sandy and Dandy (Rachel) Mon, Jan 30
6:45 PM - Court 1
Sandy Cheeks (Maria)
Tip Your Server (Eric) Mon, Jan 30
6:45 PM - Court 2
Taco Truck Tigers (Julia)
Set Level Midnight (Mitchell) Mon, Jan 30
6:45 PM - Court 3
Good Touchers (Tom)
Sandwich Box (Daniel) Mon, Jan 30
8:00 PM - Court 1
Doing Something Weird (Brendan)
Small Dig Support Group (Melati) Mon, Jan 30
8:00 PM - Court 2
Block Party (Mike)
Free Ballin’ (Gabby) Mon, Jan 30
8:00 PM - Court 3
We’re Having Fun (Ethan)
One Hit Wonders (Abram) Mon, Jan 30
9:15 PM - Court 1
Bye (Court Time)
That’s What She Sets (Kyle) Mon, Jan 30
9:15 PM - Court 2
Can’t Stop Won’t Stop (Chris)
Jo Mama (Dave) Mon, Jan 30
9:15 PM - Court 3
A Few Good Men (Nick)

Current Standings

RankWinsLossWin%Team
18188.89%Jo Mama
27277.78%Can’t Stop Won’t Stop
37558.33%That’s What She Sets
41811.11%One Hit Wonders
51811.11%A Few Good Men

Mixed 4s B Playoffs (week 9 - 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

*pick up – priority given to teams eliminated the previous week

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Round of 16
Series 1Nov 28 / 530 / Court 2Alex Miller’s Fan Club (3rd Pool A)Set it and Forget it (6th Pool B)
Series 2 Nov 28 / 530 / Court 3Orville Ready-Blocker (3rd Pool B)Serving Looks (6th Pool A)
Series 3Nov 28 / 645 / Court 2Sets on the Beach (4th Pool A)Big Ol’ Digs (5th Pool B)
Series 4 Nov 28 / 645 / Court 3Consensual Sets (4th Pool B)MIZSPIKES (5th Pool A)
Series 5Nov 28 / 800 / Court 2Cunning Stunts (1st Pool A)How I Set Your Mother (8th Pool B)
Series 6Nov 28 / 800 / Court 3One Hit Wonders (1st Pool B)Setting Ducks (8th Pool A)
Series 7Nov 28 / 915 / Court 2.Net (2nd Pool A)Sandy Cheeks (7th Pool B)
Series 8Nov 28 / 915 / Court 3Setsy & We Know It (2nd Pool B)Serv-vivors (7th Pool A)
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 9Dec 5 / 530 / Court 1Set It and Forget It (Winner of Series 1)Setsy and We Know It (Winner of Series 8)
Series 10Dec 5 / 630 / Court 1Orville Ready-Blocker (Winner of Series 2).Net (Winner of Series 7)
Series 11Dec 5 / 730 / Court 1Big Ol’ Digs (Winner of Series 3)One Hit Wonders (Winner of Series 6)
Series 12Dec 5 / 830 / Court 1Consensual Sets (Winner of Series 4)Cunning Stunts (Winner of Series 5)
Round : Consolation Bracket Quarter-Finals
Series 13Dec 5 / 530 / Court 2Alex Miller's Fan Club (Loser of Series 1)Serv-vivors (Loser of Series 8)
Series 14Dec 5 / 630 / Court 2Serving Looks (Loser of Series 2)Sandy Cheeks (Loser of Series 7)
Series 15Dec 5 / 730 / Court 2Sets on the Beach (Loser of Series 3)Setting Ducks (Loser of Series 6)
Series 16Dec 5 / 830 / Court 2MIZSPIKES (Loser of Series 4)How I Set Your Mother (Loser of Series 5)
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 17Dec 12 / 830 / Court 1Setsy and We Know It (Winner of Series 9)Cunning Stunts (Winner of Series 12)
Series 18Dec 12 / 830 / Court 2.Net (Winner of Series 10)One Hit Wonders (Winner of Series 11)
Round : Consolation Bracket Semi-Finals
Series 19Dec 12 / 530 / Court 1Alex Miller's Fan Club (Winner of Series 13)MIZSPIKES (Winner of Series 16)
Series 20Dec 12 / 530 / Court 2Sandy Cheeks (Winner of Series 14)Sets on the Beach (Winner of Series 15)
Round : Placement Games
3rd Place GameDec 12 / 930 / Court 2(Loser of Series 17)(Loser of Series 18)
Round : Finals
Championship MatchDec 12 / 930 / Court 1(Winner of Series 17)(Winner of Series 18)
Round : Consolation Bracket Finals
Consolation Bracket FinalDec 12 / 630 / Court 1(Winner of Series 19)(Winner of Series 20)

Mixed 4s A Playoffs (week 9 - 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

*pick up – priority given to teams eliminated the previous week

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 1Dec 5 / 530 / Court 3That’s What She Sets (1st Overall)All Sets Are Off (8th Overall)
Series 2Dec 5 / 630 / Court 3Hot Dog Sandwich (2nd Overall)Doing Something Weird (7th Overall)
Series 3Dec 5 / 730 / Court 3Can You Dig It? (3rd Overall)Big Dig Lovers (6th Overall)
Series 4 Dec 5 / 830 / Court 3Set Level Midnight (4th Overall)We're Having Fun (5th Overall)
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 5Dec 12 / 630 / Court 2That's What She Sets (Winner of Series 1)Set Level Midnight (Winner of Series 4)
Series 6Dec 12 / 630 / Court 3Hot Dog Sandwich (Winner of Series 2)Can You Dig It? (Winner of Series 3)
Round : 3rd Place Game
3rd Place GameDec 12 / 730 / Court 2(Loser of Series 5)(Loser of Series 6)
Round : Finals
Championship MatchDec 12 / 730 / Court 3(Winner of Series 5)(Winner of Series 6)

Full Schedule

TeamMatch InfoTeam
Week 1
Set Level Midnight (Mitchell) Mon, Jan 02
5:30 PM - Court 1
Free Ballin’ (Gabby)
RESERVEDMon, Jan 02
5:30 PM - Court 2
RESERVED
Block Party (Mike) Mon, Jan 02
5:30 PM - Court 3
We’re Having Fun (Ethan)
Small Dig Support Group (Melati) Mon, Jan 02
6:45 PM - Court 1
Good Touchers (Tom)
That’s What She Sets (Kyle) Mon, Jan 02
6:45 PM - Court 2
Can’t Stop Won’t Stop (Chris)
One Hit Wonders (Abram) Mon, Jan 02
6:45 PM - Court 3
Bye (Court Time)
Jo Mama (Dave) Mon, Jan 02
8:00 PM - Court 1
A Few Good Men (Nick)
Taco Truck Tigers (Julia) Mon, Jan 02
8:00 PM - Court 2
Setting Ducks (Cathy)
Sandy Cheeks (Maria) Mon, Jan 02
8:00 PM - Court 3
Pound Town (Edward)
Cunning Stunts (John) Mon, Jan 02
9:15 PM - Court 1
Doing Something Weird (Brendan)
Sandy and Dandy (Rachel) Mon, Jan 02
9:15 PM - Court 2
Sandwich Box (Daniel)
Tip Your Server (Eric) Mon, Jan 02
9:15 PM - Court 3
I’d Hit That (Barry)
Week 2
Taco Truck Tigers (Julia) Mon, Jan 09
5:30 PM - Court 1
Sandy Cheeks (Maria)
RESERVEDMon, Jan 09
5:30 PM - Court 2
RESERVED
Setting Ducks (Cathy) Mon, Jan 09
5:30 PM - Court 3
I’d Hit That (Barry)
Sandwich Box (Daniel) Mon, Jan 09
6:45 PM - Court 1
Tip Your Server (Eric)
Doing Something Weird (Brendan) Mon, Jan 09
6:45 PM - Court 2
Sandy and Dandy (Rachel)
Pound Town (Edward) Mon, Jan 09
6:45 PM - Court 3
Cunning Stunts (John)
We’re Having Fun (Ethan) Mon, Jan 09
8:00 PM - Court 1
Good Touchers (Tom)
Free Ballin’ (Gabby) Mon, Jan 09
8:00 PM - Court 2
Block Party (Mike)
Set Level Midnight (Mitchell) Mon, Jan 09
8:00 PM - Court 3
Small Dig Support Group (Melati)
A Few Good Men (Nick) Mon, Jan 09
9:15 PM - Court 1
Bye (Court Time)
Can’t Stop Won’t Stop (Chris) Mon, Jan 09
9:15 PM - Court 2
Jo Mama (Dave)
That’s What She Sets (Kyle) Mon, Jan 09
9:15 PM - Court 3
One Hit Wonders (Abram)
Week 3
One Hit Wonders (Abram) Mon, Jan 16
5:30 PM - Court 1
Jo Mama (Dave)
RESERVEDMon, Jan 16
5:30 PM - Court 2
RESERVED
That’s What She Sets (Kyle) Mon, Jan 16
5:30 PM - Court 3
Bye (Court Time)
Can’t Stop Won’t Stop (Chris) Mon, Jan 16
6:45 PM - Court 1
A Few Good Men (Nick)
Tip Your Server (Eric) Mon, Jan 16
6:45 PM - Court 2
Doing Something Weird (Brendan)
I’d Hit That (Barry) Mon, Jan 16
6:45 PM - Court 3
Sandwich Box (Daniel)
Sandy Cheeks (Maria) Mon, Jan 16
8:00 PM - Court 1
Setting Ducks (Cathy)
Cunning Stunts (John) Mon, Jan 16
8:00 PM - Court 2
Taco Truck Tigers (Julia)
Sandy and Dandy (Rachel) Mon, Jan 16
8:00 PM - Court 3
Pound Town (Edward)
Set Level Midnight (Mitchell) Mon, Jan 16
9:15 PM - Court 1
Block Party (Mike)
Small Dig Support Group (Melati) Mon, Jan 16
9:15 PM - Court 2
We’re Having Fun (Ethan)
Free Ballin’ (Gabby) Mon, Jan 16
9:15 PM - Court 3
Good Touchers (Tom)
Week 4
Set Level Midnight (Mitchell) Mon, Jan 23
5:30 PM - Court 1
We’re Having Fun (Ethan)
RESERVEDMon, Jan 23
5:30 PM - Court 2
RESERVED
Free Ballin’ (Gabby) Mon, Jan 23
5:30 PM - Court 3
Small Dig Support Group (Melati)
Pound Town (Edward) Mon, Jan 23
6:45 PM - Court 1
Tip Your Server (Eric)
Block Party (Mike) Mon, Jan 23
6:45 PM - Court 2
Good Touchers (Tom)
Taco Truck Tigers (Julia) Mon, Jan 23
6:45 PM - Court 3
Sandy and Dandy (Rachel)
That’s What She Sets (Kyle) Mon, Jan 23
8:00 PM - Court 1
A Few Good Men (Nick)
Jo Mama (Dave) Mon, Jan 23
8:00 PM - Court 2
Bye (Court Time)
Can’t Stop Won’t Stop (Chris) Mon, Jan 23
8:00 PM - Court 3
One Hit Wonders (Abram)
Sandy Cheeks (Maria) Mon, Jan 23
9:15 PM - Court 1
Cunning Stunts (John)
Setting Ducks (Cathy) Mon, Jan 23
9:15 PM - Court 2
Sandwich Box (Daniel)
Doing Something Weird (Brendan) Mon, Jan 23
9:15 PM - Court 3
I’d Hit That (Barry)
Week 5
I’d Hit That (Barry) Mon, Jan 30
5:30 PM - Court 1
Pound Town (Edward)
RESERVEDMon, Jan 30
5:30 PM - Court 2
RESERVED
Cunning Stunts (John) Mon, Jan 30
5:30 PM - Court 3
Setting Ducks (Cathy)
Sandy and Dandy (Rachel) Mon, Jan 30
6:45 PM - Court 1
Sandy Cheeks (Maria)
Tip Your Server (Eric) Mon, Jan 30
6:45 PM - Court 2
Taco Truck Tigers (Julia)
Set Level Midnight (Mitchell) Mon, Jan 30
6:45 PM - Court 3
Good Touchers (Tom)
Sandwich Box (Daniel) Mon, Jan 30
8:00 PM - Court 1
Doing Something Weird (Brendan)
Small Dig Support Group (Melati) Mon, Jan 30
8:00 PM - Court 2
Block Party (Mike)
Free Ballin’ (Gabby) Mon, Jan 30
8:00 PM - Court 3
We’re Having Fun (Ethan)
One Hit Wonders (Abram) Mon, Jan 30
9:15 PM - Court 1
Bye (Court Time)
That’s What She Sets (Kyle) Mon, Jan 30
9:15 PM - Court 2
Can’t Stop Won’t Stop (Chris)
Jo Mama (Dave) Mon, Jan 30
9:15 PM - Court 3
A Few Good Men (Nick)
Week 6
That’s What She Sets (Kyle) Mon, Feb 06
5:30 PM - Court 1
Jo Mama (Dave)
RESERVEDMon, Feb 06
5:30 PM - Court 2
RESERVED
One Hit Wonders (Abram) Mon, Feb 06
5:30 PM - Court 3
A Few Good Men (Nick)
Pound Town (Edward) Mon, Feb 06
6:45 PM - Court 1
Sandwich Box (Daniel)
Can’t Stop Won’t Stop (Chris) Mon, Feb 06
6:45 PM - Court 2
Bye (Court Time)
Setting Ducks (Cathy) Mon, Feb 06
6:45 PM - Court 3
Doing Something Weird (Brendan)
Taco Truck Tigers (Julia) Mon, Feb 06
8:00 PM - Court 1
I’d Hit That (Barry)
Sandy Cheeks (Maria) Mon, Feb 06
8:00 PM - Court 2
Tip Your Server (Eric)
Cunning Stunts (John) Mon, Feb 06
8:00 PM - Court 3
Sandy and Dandy (Rachel)
Set Level Midnight (Mitchell) Mon, Feb 06
9:15 PM - Court 1
Free Ballin’ (Gabby)
Small Dig Support Group (Melati) Mon, Feb 06
9:15 PM - Court 2
Good Touchers (Tom)
Block Party (Mike) Mon, Feb 06
9:15 PM - Court 3
We’re Having Fun (Ethan)
Week 7
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 13
5:30 PM - Court 1
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
RESERVEDMon, Feb 13
5:30 PM - Court 2
RESERVED
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 13
5:30 PM - Court 3
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 13
6:45 PM - Court 1
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 13
6:45 PM - Court 2
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 13
6:45 PM - Court 3
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 13
8:00 PM - Court 1
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Sandy and Dandy (Rachel) Mon, Feb 13
8:00 PM - Court 2
Setting Ducks (Cathy)
Tip Your Server (Eric) Mon, Feb 13
8:00 PM - Court 3
Cunning Stunts (John)
I’d Hit That (Barry) Mon, Feb 13
9:15 PM - Court 1
Sandy Cheeks (Maria)
Sandwich Box (Daniel) Mon, Feb 13
9:15 PM - Court 2
Taco Truck Tigers (Julia)
Doing Something Weird (Brendan) Mon, Feb 13
9:15 PM - Court 3
Pound Town (Edward)
Week 8
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 20
5:30 PM - Court 1
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
RESERVEDMon, Feb 20
5:30 PM - Court 2
RESERVED
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 20
5:30 PM - Court 3
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 20
6:45 PM - Court 1
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Sandy and Dandy (Rachel) Mon, Feb 20
6:45 PM - Court 2
Tip Your Server (Eric)
Setting Ducks (Cathy) Mon, Feb 20
6:45 PM - Court 3
Pound Town (Edward)
Taco Truck Tigers (Julia) Mon, Feb 20
8:00 PM - Court 1
Doing Something Weird (Brendan)
Sandy Cheeks (Maria) Mon, Feb 20
8:00 PM - Court 2
Sandwich Box (Daniel)
Cunning Stunts (John) Mon, Feb 20
8:00 PM - Court 3
I’d Hit That (Barry)
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 20
9:15 PM - Court 1
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 20
9:15 PM - Court 2
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)Mon, Feb 20
9:15 PM - Court 3
Advanced & A Divisions Check Schedule Later (possible crossover matches)
Week 9 & 10
PLAYOFFSSat, Dec 30
12:00 AM -
PLAYOFFS
Sat, Dec 30
12:00 AM -

Have Fun & Win Prizes

Sign up your team now to win prizes and gain bragging rights.