Mens 2s
Schedule

Current Standings

RankWinsLossWin%Team
1150100.00%Jon / Pete
214477.78%Roger / Matt
313861.90%Leon / Scott
412957.14%Randy / Paul
59950.00%Matt / Titus
6101147.62%Earl / David
791242.86%Oscar / Chris
871433.33%Brendan / Will
951623.81%Tristan / Jeff
1051623.81%Lee / Chris

Mens 2s Open Playoffs (week 9 & week 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

*pick up – priority given to teams eliminated the previous week

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Round of 16
Series 1Dec 7 / 530 / Court 3(8th Overall)(9th Overall)
Series 2 Dec 7 / 730 / Court 2(7th Overall)(10th Overall)
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 3Dec 7 / 630 / Court 3(1st Overall)(Winner of Series 1)
Series 4 Dec 7 / 830 / Court 2(2nd Overall)(Winner of Series 2)
Series 5Dec 7 / 730 / Court 3(3rd Overall)(6th Overall)
Series 6Dec 7 / 830 / Court 3(4th Overall)(5th Overall)
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 7Dec 14 / 530 / Court 1(Winner of Series 3)(Winner of Series 6)
Series 8Dec 14 / 530 / Court 3(Winner of Series 4)(Winner of Series 5)
Round : Placement Games
3rd Place GameDec 14 / 630 / Court 3(Loser of Series 7)(Loser of Series 8)
Round : Finals
Championship MatchDec 14 / 630 / Court 1(Winner of Series 7)(Winner of Series 8)
Round : Pick Up     
Pick UpDec 14th / 630 / Court 2Eliminated Men's Open TeamsEliminated Men's Open Teams  
Pick UpDec 14th / 730 / Court 2All Men's Open TeamsAll Men's Open Teams  
Pick UpDec 14th / 930 / Court 1All Men's Open TeamsAll Men's Open Teams  

Mens 2s AA Playoffs (week 9 & week 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

*pick up – priority given to teams eliminated the previous week

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 1Dec 7 / 530 / Court 1(1st Overall)(8th Overall)
Series 2Dec 7 / 630 / Court 1(2nd Overall)(7th Overall)
Series 3Dec 7 / 730 / Court 1(3rd Overall)(6th Overall)
Series 4 Dec 7 / 830 / Court 1(4th Overall)(5th Overall)
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 5Dec 14 / 730 / Court 1(Winner of Series 1)(Winner of Series 4)
Series 6Dec 14 / 730 / Court 3(Winner of Series 2)(Winner of Series 3)
Round : 3rd Place Game
3rd Place GameDec 14 / 830 / Court 3(Loser of Series 5)(Loser of Series 6)
Round : Finals
Championship MatchDec 14 / 830 / Court 1(Winner of Series 5)(Winner of Series 6)
Round : Pick Up     
Pick UpDec 14th / 830 / Court 2Eliminated Men's AA TeamsEliminated Men's AA Teams  
Pick UpDec 14th / 930 / Court 2All Men's AA TeamsAll Men's AA Teams  
Pick UpDec 14th / 930 / Court 3All Men's AA TeamsAll Men's AA Teams  

Mens 2s A Playoffs (week 9 & week 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Semi-Finals
week 1Play-In Dec 1 5:30 Court 1Eric / Ethan (4th overall) Roberto / Angelo (5th overall)
week 1Series 1Dec 1 6:30 Court 1Graham / Ian (1st Overall)winner of play-In
week 1Series 2 Dec 1 5:30 Court 2Kory / Adam (2nd Overall)Jack / Jason (3rd Overall)
Round : Placement Games
week 23rd Place GameDec 8 5:30 Court 2Loser Series 1Loser Series 2
week 25th Place Revenge Dec 8 6:30 Court 2Loser Play-In(challange either team from 3rd place game)
Round : Finals
week 2FinalsDec 8 5:30 Court 1Rob / Angelo (Winner of Series 1)Kory / Adam (Winner of Series 2)

Regular Schedule

DATETimeCOURTMatch Up
Week 1
Wed, October 55:30 PMCourt 1Book This Court
Wed, October 55:30 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Wed, October 55:30 PMCourt 3Matt / Titus
vs
Oscar / Chris
Wed, October 56:45 PMCourt 1Robert / Angelo
vs
Ryan / Obi
Wed, October 56:45 PMCourt 2Leon / Scott
vs
Jon / Pete
Wed, October 56:45 PMCourt 3TJ / Josh
vs
Sully / David
Wed, October 58:00 PMCourt 1Brendan / Will
vs
Lee / Chris
Wed, October 58:00 PMCourt 2Randy / Paul
vs
Tristan / Jeff
Wed, October 58:00 PMCourt 3Earl / David
vs
Roger / Matt
Wed, October 59:15 PMCourt 1Ethan / Josiah
vs
Abram / Adam
Wed, October 59:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, October 59:15 PMCourt 3Solomon / Joel
vs
BYE (COURT TIME)
    
Week 2
Wed, October 125:30 PMCourt 1Ethan / Josiah
vs
Ryan / Obi
Wed, October 125:30 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Wed, October 125:30 PMCourt 3Oscar / Chris
vs
Randy / Paul
Wed, October 126:45 PMCourt 1Solomon / Joel
vs
Robert / Angelo
Wed, October 126:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, October 126:45 PMCourt 3Ben / Matt
vs
Sully / David
Wed, October 128:00 PMCourt 1Solomon / Joel
vs
Ben / Matt
Wed, October 128:00 PMCourt 2Roger / Matt
vs
Matt / Titus
Wed, October 128:00 PMCourt 3Lee / Chris
vs
Earl / David
Wed, October 129:15 PMCourt 1Abram / Adam
vs
TJ / Josh
Wed, October 129:15 PMCourt 2Leon / Scott
vs
Brendan / Will
Wed, October 129:15 PMCourt 3Jon / Pete
vs
Tristan / Jeff
    
Week 3
Wed, October 195:30 PMCourt 1Sully / David
vs
Abram / Adam
Wed, October 195:30 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Wed, October 195:30 PMCourt 3Tristan / Jeff
vs
Oscar / Chris
Wed, October 196:45 PMCourt 1TJ / Josh
vs
Solomon / Joel
Wed, October 196:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, October 196:45 PMCourt 3Brendan / Will
vs
Jon / Pete
Wed, October 198:00 PMCourt 1Randy / Paul
vs
Roger / Matt
Wed, October 198:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, October 198:00 PMCourt 3Robert / Angelo
vs
Ethan / Josiah
Wed, October 199:15 PMCourt 1Earl / David
vs
Leon / Scott
Wed, October 199:15 PMCourt 2Matt / Titus
vs
Lee / Chris
Wed, October 199:15 PMCourt 3Ryan / Obi
vs
Ben / Matt
    
Week 4
Wed, October 265:30 PMCourt 1Ryan / Obi
vs
TJ / Josh
Wed, October 265:30 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Wed, October 265:30 PMCourt 3Brendan / Will
vs
Earl / David
Wed, October 266:45 PMCourt 1Ben / Matt
vs
Robert / Angelo
Wed, October 266:45 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Wed, October 266:45 PMCourt 3Jon / Pete
vs
Oscar / Chris
Wed, October 268:00 PMCourt 1Sully / David
vs
Ethan / Josiah
Wed, October 268:00 PMCourt 2Lee / Chris
vs
Randy / Paul
Wed, October 268:00 PMCourt 3Roger / Matt
vs
Tristan / Jeff
Wed, October 269:15 PMCourt 1Leon / Scott
vs
Matt / Titus
Wed, October 269:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, October 269:15 PMCourt 3Abram / Adam
vs
Solomon / Joel
    
Week 5
Wed, November 25:30 PMCourt 1Tristan / Jeff
vs
Lee / Chris
Wed, November 25:30 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, November 25:30 PMCourt 3Oscar / Chris
vs
Roger / Matt
Wed, November 26:45 PMCourt 1Robert / Angelo
vs
Abram / Adam
Wed, November 26:45 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Wed, November 26:45 PMCourt 3Sully / David
vs
Ryan / Obi
Wed, November 28:00 PMCourt 1Earl / David
vs
Jon / Pete
Wed, November 28:00 PMCourt 2Matt / Titus
vs
Brendan / Will
Wed, November 28:00 PMCourt 3Ethan / Josiah
vs
Solomon / Joel
Wed, November 29:15 PMCourt 1Randy / Paul
vs
Leon / Scott
Wed, November 29:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, November 29:15 PMCourt 3TJ / Josh
vs
Ben / Matt
    
Week 6
Wed, November 95:30 PMCourt 1Robert / Angelo
vs
TJ / Josh
Wed, November 95:30 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Wed, November 95:30 PMCourt 3Brendan / Will
vs
Randy / Paul
Wed, November 96:45 PMCourt 1Ben / Matt
vs
Ethan / Josiah
Wed, November 96:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, November 96:45 PMCourt 3Solomon / Joel
vs
Sully / David
Wed, November 98:00 PMCourt 1Jon / Pete
vs
Roger / Matt
Wed, November 98:00 PMCourt 2Lee / Chris
vs
Oscar / Chris
Wed, November 98:00 PMCourt 3Leon / Scott
vs
Tristan / Jeff
Wed, November 99:15 PMCourt 1Abram / Adam
vs
Ryan / Obi
Wed, November 99:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, November 99:15 PMCourt 3Earl / David
vs
Matt / Titus
    
Week 7
Wed, November 165:30 PMCourt 1Ethan / Josiah
vs
TJ / Josh
Wed, November 165:30 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Wed, November 165:30 PMCourt 3Roger / Matt
vs
Lee / Chris
Wed, November 166:45 PMCourt 1Solomon / Joel
vs
Ryan / Obi
Wed, November 166:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, November 166:45 PMCourt 3Randy / Paul
vs
Earl / David
Wed, November 168:00 PMCourt 1Abram / Adam
vs
Ben / Matt
Wed, November 168:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, November 168:00 PMCourt 3Robert / Angelo
vs
Sully / David
Wed, November 169:15 PMCourt 1Tristan / Jeff
vs
Brendan / Will
Wed, November 169:15 PMCourt 2Matt / Titus
vs
Jon / Pete
Wed, November 169:15 PMCourt 3Oscar / Chris
vs
Leon / Scott
    
    
Wed, November 23NO LEAGUE MATCHES
    
Week 8
Wed, November 305:30 PMCourt 1TJ / Josh
vs
Brendan / Will
Wed, November 305:30 PMCourt 2RESERVED
Wed, November 305:30 PMCourt 3Oscar / Chris
vs
Earl / David
Wed, November 306:45 PMCourt 1Solomon / Joel
vs
Tristan / Jeff
Wed, November 306:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, November 306:45 PMCourt 3Randy / Paul
vs
Jon / Pete
Wed, November 308:00 PMCourt 1Leon / Scott
vs
Roger / Matt
Wed, November 308:00 PMCourt 2Ben / Matt
vs
Lee / Chris
Wed, November 308:00 PMCourt 3Robert / Angelo
vs
Ryan / Obi
Wed, November 309:15 PMCourt 1Sully / David
vs
Matt / Titus
Wed, November 309:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Wed, November 309:15 PMCourt 3Ethan / Josiah
vs
Abram / Adam

Have Fun & Win Prizes

Sign up your team now to win prizes and gain bragging rights.