Tuesday Schedule
Womens 2s Open
& Coed 2s A

Current Standings

RankWinsLossWin%Team
119579.17%Amanda Nappi / Ally Conde
217770.83%Kerstin Seyfert / Madison Canestari
391537.50%Emily Lebowitz / Sadie Weaver
432112.50%May Ferreria / Jocelyn Stinson

Womens 2s Open Playoffs (week 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 1Week 9 - May 11th - Court 1 - 530pm 1st Overall (Nappi / Conde)4th Overall (Ferreria / Stinson)
Series 2 Week 9 - May 11th - Court 3 - 530pm 2nd Overall (Seyfert / Canestari)3rd Overall (Lebowitz / Weaver)
Round : 3rd Place Game
3rd Place GameWeek 9 - May 11th - Court 1 - 630pm Ferreria/Stinson (LS1, 0-2)Lebowitz/Weaver (LS2, 0-2)
Round : Finals
FinalsWeek 9 - May 11th - Court 3 - 630pm Nappi/Conde (WS1, 2-0)Seyfert/Canestari (WS2, 2-0)
Round : QOB
QOBWeek 10 - May 18th - Court 1 & 3 - 730pm

Coed 2s A Playoffs (week 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 1 Week 9 - May 11th - Court 2 - 630pm 1st Overall (Sousa / McDermott)Bye (court time)
Series 2Week 9 - May 11th - Court 1 - 730pm 4th Overall (Sykora / Yee)5th Overall (Burns / Cordero)
Series 3 Week 9 - May 11th - Court 2 - 730pm 2nd Overall (Lovell / Lovell)7th Overall (Richards / Yee)
Series 4Week 9 - May 11th - Court 3 - 730pm 3rd Overall (Jones / Clark) 6th Overall (Kempski / Murphy)
Round: 5th & 7th Place Games
"Not Last Place" GameWeek 9 - May 11th - Court 3 - 830pm Richards/Yee (By Default)NA
5th Place GameWeek 10 - May 18th - Court 2 - 530pm Richards/Yee (By Default)Burns/Cordero (LS2, 0-2)
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 5Week 10 - May 18th - Court 1 - 530pm Winner of Series 1 (Sousa / McDermott) Sykora/Yee (WS2, 2-0)
Series 6Week 10 - May 18th - Court 3 - 530pm Lovell/Lovell (WS3 By Default)Jones/Clark (By Forfeit)
Round : 3rd Place Game
3rd Place GameWeek 10 - May 18th - Court 1 - 630pm Sousa / McDermott (LS5, 0-2)Jones / CLark (LS6, 0-2)
Round : Finals
FinalsWeek 10 - May 18th - Court 3 - 630pm Sykora / Yee (WS5, 2-0)Lovell / Lovell (WS6, 2-0)

Regular Season

DATETimeCOURTMatch Up
Week 1
Tue, March 165:30 PMCourt 1Juniors Scramble
Tue, March 165:30 PMCourt 2Juniors Scramble
Tue, March 165:30 PMCourt 3Juniors Scramble
Tue, March 166:45 PMCourt 1Emily Lebowitz / Sadie Weaver
vs
Kerstin Seyfert / Madison Canestari
Tue, March 166:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, March 166:45 PMCourt 3May Ferreira / Joceyln Stinson
vs
Amanda Nappi / Ally Conde
Tue, March 168:00 PMCourt 1TJ Burns / Lindsay Cordero
vs
Jill Sykora / Ryan Yee
Tue, March 168:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, March 168:00 PMCourt 3Norm Sousa / Tonya McDermott
vs
Gabby Kempski / Matthew Murphy
Tue, March 169:15 PMCourt 1Jason Lovell / Bonnie Lovell
vs
Bye (Court Time)
Tue, March 169:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, March 169:15 PMCourt 3Kris Jones / Solomon Clark
vs
Chase Richard / Jessica Yee
Week 2
Tue, March 235:30 PMCourt 1Juniors Scramble
Tue, March 235:30 PMCourt 2Juniors Scramble
Tue, March 235:30 PMCourt 3Juniors Scramble
Tue, March 236:45 PMCourt 1Jason Lovell / Bonnie Lovell
vs
Norm Sousa / Tonya McDermott
Tue, March 236:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, March 236:45 PMCourt 3TJ Burns / Lindsay Cordero
vs
Gabby Kempski / Matthew Murphy
Tue, March 238:00 PMCourt 1Bye (Court Time)
vs
Chase Richard / Jessica Yee
Tue, March 238:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, March 238:00 PMCourt 3Jill Sykora / Ryan Yee
vs
Kris Jones / Solomon Clark
Tue, March 239:15 PMCourt 1Emily Lebowitz / Sadie Weaver
vs
May Ferreira / Joceyln Stinson
Tue, March 239:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, March 239:15 PMCourt 3Kerstin Seyfert / Madison Canestari
vs
Amanda Nappi / Ally Conde
Week 3
Tue, March 305:30 PMCourt 1Juniors Scramble
Tue, March 305:30 PMCourt 2Juniors Scramble
Tue, March 305:30 PMCourt 3Juniors Scramble
Tue, March 306:45 PMCourt 1Chase Richard / Jessica Yee
vs
Jill Sykora / Ryan Yee
Tue, March 306:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, March 306:45 PMCourt 3Gabby Kempski / Matthew Murphy
vs
Bye (Court Time)
Tue, March 308:00 PMCourt 1Kerstin Seyfert / Madison Canestari
vs
May Ferreira / Joceyln Stinson
Tue, March 308:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, March 308:00 PMCourt 3Emily Lebowitz / Sadie Weaver
vs
Amanda Nappi / Ally Conde
Tue, March 309:15 PMCourt 1Norm Sousa / Tonya McDermott
vs
TJ Burns / Lindsay Cordero
Tue, March 309:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, March 309:15 PMCourt 3Kris Jones / Solomon Clark
vs
Jason Lovell / Bonnie Lovell
Week 4
Tue, April 65:30 PMCourt 1Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 65:30 PMCourt 2Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 65:30 PMCourt 3Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 66:45 PMCourt 1Emily Lebowitz / Sadie Weaver
vs
Kerstin Seyfert / Madison Canestari
Tue, April 66:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 66:45 PMCourt 3Gabby Kempski / Matthew Murphy
vs
Kris Jones / Solomon Clark
Tue, April 68:00 PMCourt 1Bye (Court Time)
vs
Norm Sousa / Tonya McDermott
Tue, April 68:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 68:00 PMCourt 3May Ferreira / Joceyln Stinson
vs
Amanda Nappi / Ally Conde
Tue, April 69:15 PMCourt 1Jill Sykora / Ryan Yee
vs
Jason Lovell / Bonnie Lovell
Tue, April 69:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 69:15 PMCourt 3Chase Richard / Jessica Yee
vs
TJ Burns / Lindsay Cordero
Week 5
Tue, April 135:30 PMCourt 1Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 135:30 PMCourt 2Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 135:30 PMCourt 3Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 136:45 PMCourt 1Kerstin Seyfert / Madison Canestari
vs
Amanda Nappi / Ally Conde
Tue, April 136:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 136:45 PMCourt 3Emily Lebowitz / Sadie Weaver
vs
May Ferreira / Joceyln Stinson
Tue, April 138:00 PMCourt 1TJ Burns / Lindsay Cordero
vs
Jason Lovell / Bonnie Lovell
Tue, April 138:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 138:00 PMCourt 3Kris Jones / Solomon Clark
vs
Bye (Court Time)
Tue, April 139:15 PMCourt 1Norm Sousa / Tonya McDermott
vs
Jill Sykora / Ryan Yee
Tue, April 139:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 139:15 PMCourt 3Chase Richard / Jessica Yee
vs
Gabby Kempski / Matthew Murphy
Week 6
Tue, April 205:30 PMCourt 1Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 205:30 PMCourt 2Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 205:30 PMCourt 3Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 206:45 PMCourt 1Norm Sousa / Tonya McDermott
vs
Kris Jones / Solomon Clark
Tue, April 206:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 206:45 PMCourt 3Bye (Court Time)
vs
TJ Burns / Lindsay Cordero
Tue, April 208:00 PMCourt 1Jill Sykora / Ryan Yee
vs
Gabby Kempski / Matthew Murphy
Tue, April 208:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 208:00 PMCourt 3Jason Lovell / Bonnie Lovell
vs
Chase Richard / Jessica Yee
Tue, April 209:15 PMCourt 1Kerstin Seyfert / Madison Canestari
vs
May Ferreira / Joceyln Stinson
Tue, April 209:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 209:15 PMCourt 3Emily Lebowitz / Sadie Weaver
vs
Amanda Nappi / Ally Conde
Week 7
Tue, April 275:30 PMCourt 1Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 275:30 PMCourt 2Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 275:30 PMCourt 3Juniors Scramble
Tue, April 276:45 PMCourt 1TJ Burns / Lindsay Cordero
vs
Kris Jones / Solomon Clark
Tue, April 276:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 276:45 PMCourt 3Emily Lebowitz / Sadie Weaver
vs
Kerstin Seyfert / Madison Canestari
Tue, April 278:00 PMCourt 1May Ferreira / Joceyln Stinson
vs
Amanda Nappi / Ally Conde
Tue, April 278:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 278:00 PMCourt 3Norm Sousa / Tonya McDermott
vs
Chase Richard / Jessica Yee
Tue, April 279:15 PMCourt 1Jason Lovell / Bonnie Lovell
vs
Gabby Kempski / Matthew Murphy
Tue, April 279:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, April 279:15 PMCourt 3Jill Sykora / Ryan Yee
vs
Bye (Court Time)
Week 8
Tue, May 45:30 PMCourt 1Juniors Scramble
Tue, May 45:30 PMCourt 2Juniors Scramble
Tue, May 45:30 PMCourt 3Juniors Scramble
Tue, May 46:45 PMCourt 1Emily Lebowitz / Sadie Weaver
vs
May Ferreira / Joceyln Stinson
Tue, May 46:45 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, May 46:45 PMCourt 3Kerstin Seyfert / Madison Canestari
vs
Amanda Nappi / Ally Conde
Tue, May 48:00 PMCourt 1Kris Jones / Solomon Clark
vs
Chase Richard / Jessica Yee
Tue, May 48:00 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, May 48:00 PMCourt 3Norm Sousa / Tonya McDermott
vs
Gabby Kempski / Matthew Murphy
Tue, May 49:15 PMCourt 1TJ Burns / Lindsay Cordero
vs
Jill Sykora / Ryan Yee
Tue, May 49:15 PMCourt 2Book This Court
Tue, May 49:15 PMCourt 3Jason Lovell / Bonnie Lovell
vs
Bye (Court Time)
Week 9 & 10
Playoffs

Have Fun & Win Prizes

Sign up your team now to win prizes and gain bragging rights.