Tuesday Schedule
Womens 2s
& Coed 2s A

Current Standings

RankWinsLossWin%Team
112.45.668.89%Amanda / Katie
214.26.867.62%LeAnne / Bonnie
314766.67%Amy / Haley
451327.78%Sadie / Jocelyn
531516.67%Niki / Mickey

Womens Open Playoffs (week 9 & 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

*pick up – priority given to teams eliminated the previous week

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 1May 10th / 730 / Court 1Sadie / Jocelyn (4th Overall)Niki / Mickey (5th Overall)
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 2May 10th / 830 / Court 1Amanda / Katie (1st Overall)Sadie / Jocelyn (Winner of Series 1)
Series 3May 10th / 730 / Court 3LeAnne / Bonnie (2nd Overall)Amy / Haley (3rd Overall)
Round : 3rd Place Game
3rd Place GameMay 17th / 630 / Court 1Sadie / Jocelyn (Loser of Series 2)Leanne / Bonnie (Loser of Series 3)
Round : Finals
Championship MatchMay 17th / 530 / Court 1Amanda / Katie (Winner of Series 2)Amy / Haley (Winner of Series 3)
Round : Pick Up
Pick UpMay 17th / 730 / Court 1All Women's Open TeamsAll Women's Open Teams
Pick UpMay 17th / 830 / Court 1All Women's Open TeamsAll Women's Open Teams

Womens AA Playoffs (week 9 & 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

*pick up – priority given to teams eliminated the previous week

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 1May 10th / 730 / Court 2Jen / Emily (4th Overall)Crystal / Emma (5th Overall)
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 2May 10th / 830 / Court 2Jess / Marissa (1st Overall)Crystal / Emma (Winner of Series 1)
Series 3May 17th / 530 / Court 3Lindsay / Paola (2nd Overall)Remi / Oksana (3rd Overall)
Round : 3rd Place Game
3rd Place GameMay 17th / 645 / Court 2Crystal / Emma (Loser of Series 2)Remi / Oksana (Loser of Series 3)
Round : Finals
Championship MatchMay 17th / 630 / Court 3Jess / Marissa (Winner of Series 2)Lindsay / Paola (Winner of Series 3)
Round : Pick Up
Pick UpMay 17th / 930 / Court 1All WAA TeamsAll WAA Teams

Coed 2s A Playoffs (week 9 & 10)

Matches are Best of 3 (21/21/15)

Please show up 15 before scheduled time 

*pick up – priority given to teams eliminated the previous week

Round/SeriesDate / Time / Court
Round : Quarter-Finals
Series 1May 10th / 530 / Court 1Matt / Jay (1st Overall)Norm / Tonya (8th Overall)
Series 2May 10th / 530 / Court 3Jason / Jessica (2nd Overall)London / Hunter (7th Overall)
Series 3May 10th / 630 / Court 1Josh / Marissa (3rd Overall)Jessica / Dan (6th Overall)
Series 4May 10th / 630 / Court 3Lindsay / TJ (4th Overall)Oksana / Nathan (5th Overall)
Round : Semi-Finals
Series 5May 17th / 730 / Court 2Matt /Jay (Winner of Series 1)Lindsay / TJ (Winner of Series 4)
Series 6May 17th / 730 / Court 3Jason / Jessica (Winner of Series 2)Josh / Marissa (Winner of Series 3)
Round : 3rd Place Game
3rd Place GameMay 17th / 830 / Court 2(Loser of Series 5)(Loser of Series 6)
Round : Finals
Championship MatchMay 17th / 830 / Court 3(Winner of Series 5)(Winner of Series 6)

Regular Season

DATETimeCOURTMatch Up
Week 1
Tue, October 45:30 PMCourt 1Lindsay / Paola
vs
Shannon / Alex
Tue, October 45:30 PMCourt 2Julie / Jane
vs
Katie / Kayla
Tue, October 45:30 PMCourt 3Crystal / Marissa
vs
Johnna / Anna
Tue, October 46:45 PMCourt 1Oksana / Nathan
vs
Justin / Erika
Tue, October 46:45 PMCourt 2Jason / Bonnie
vs
Heather / Graham
Tue, October 46:45 PMCourt 3Adam / Emma
vs
Justin / Alex
Tue, October 48:00 PMCourt 1Abram / Katie
vs
Ryan / Taylor
Tue, October 48:00 PMCourt 2Serves you right (Dean)
vs
Mystic 10s (Boyd)
Tue, October 48:00 PMCourt 3We Just Met (Vicky)
vs
Free Ballin' (Gabby)
Tue, October 49:15 PMCourt 1Taco Truck Drivers (Julia)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Tue, October 49:15 PMCourt 2Jo Mama (David)
vs
Jacob's Team (Jacob)
Tue, October 49:15 PMCourt 3Notorious DIG (Meg)
vs
Mean Girls & Greg (Greg)
    
Week 2
Tue, October 115:30 PMCourt 1Jason / Bonnie
vs
Oksana / Nathan
Tue, October 115:30 PMCourt 2Abram / Katie
vs
Justin / Erika
Tue, October 115:30 PMCourt 3Heather / Graham
vs
Justin / Alex
Tue, October 116:45 PMCourt 1Ryan / Taylor
vs
Adam / Emma
Tue, October 116:45 PMCourt 2Serves you right (Dean)
vs
We Just Met (Vicky)
Tue, October 116:45 PMCourt 3Mystic 10s (Boyd)
vs
Mean Girls & Greg (Greg)
Tue, October 118:00 PMCourt 1Jacob's Team (Jacob)
vs
Notorious DIG (Meg)
Tue, October 118:00 PMCourt 2Electric Goats (Chris)
vs
Jo Mama (David)
Tue, October 118:00 PMCourt 3Free Ballin' (Gabby)
vs
Taco Truck Drivers (Julia)
Tue, October 119:15 PMCourt 1Johnna / Anna
vs
Katie / Kayla
Tue, October 119:15 PMCourt 2Shannon / Alex
vs
Crystal / Marissa
Tue, October 119:15 PMCourt 3Lindsay / Paola
vs
Julie / Jane
    
Week 3
Tue, October 185:30 PMCourt 1Notorious DIG (Meg)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Tue, October 185:30 PMCourt 2Mean Girls & Greg (Greg)
vs
Jacob's Team (Jacob)
Tue, October 185:30 PMCourt 3Jo Mama (David)
vs
Free Ballin' (Gabby)
Tue, October 186:45 PMCourt 1Taco Truck Drivers (Julia)
vs
Serves you right (Dean)
Tue, October 186:45 PMCourt 2Julie / Jane
vs
Crystal / Marissa
Tue, October 186:45 PMCourt 3We Just Met (Vicky)
vs
Mystic 10s (Boyd)
Tue, October 188:00 PMCourt 1Lindsay / Paola
vs
Katie / Kayla
Tue, October 188:00 PMCourt 2Shannon / Alex
vs
Johnna / Anna
Tue, October 188:00 PMCourt 3Justin / Alex
vs
Ryan / Taylor
Tue, October 189:15 PMCourt 1Justin / Erika
vs
Heather / Graham
Tue, October 189:15 PMCourt 2Oksana / Nathan
vs
Abram / Katie
Tue, October 189:15 PMCourt 3Adam / Emma
vs
Jason / Bonnie
    
Week 4
Tue, October 255:30 PMCourt 1Lindsay / Paola
vs
Crystal / Marissa
Tue, October 255:30 PMCourt 2Julie / Jane
vs
Johnna / Anna
Tue, October 255:30 PMCourt 3Shannon / Alex
vs
Katie / Kayla
Tue, October 256:45 PMCourt 1Justin / Erika
vs
Adam / Emma
Tue, October 256:45 PMCourt 2Heather / Graham
vs
Oksana / Nathan
Tue, October 256:45 PMCourt 3Ryan / Taylor
vs
Jason / Bonnie
Tue, October 258:00 PMCourt 1Justin / Alex
vs
Abram / Katie
Tue, October 258:00 PMCourt 2Free Ballin' (Gabby)
vs
Notorious DIG (Meg)
Tue, October 258:00 PMCourt 3Serves you right (Dean)
vs
Jo Mama (David)
Tue, October 259:15 PMCourt 1We Just Met (Vicky)
vs
Taco Truck Drivers (Julia)
Tue, October 259:15 PMCourt 2Mystic 10s (Boyd)
vs
Jacob's Team (Jacob)
Tue, October 259:15 PMCourt 3Electric Goats (Chris)
vs
Mean Girls & Greg (Greg)
    
Week 5
Tue, November 15:30 PMCourt 1Abram / Katie
vs
Jason / Bonnie
Tue, November 15:30 PMCourt 2Oksana / Nathan
vs
Ryan / Taylor
Tue, November 15:30 PMCourt 3Adam / Emma
vs
Heather / Graham
Tue, November 16:45 PMCourt 1Justin / Alex
vs
Justin / Erika
Tue, November 16:45 PMCourt 2Shannon / Alex
vs
Julie / Jane
Tue, November 16:45 PMCourt 3Lindsay / Paola
vs
Johnna / Anna
Tue, November 18:00 PMCourt 1Crystal / Marissa
vs
Katie / Kayla
Tue, November 18:00 PMCourt 2Jacob's Team (Jacob)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Tue, November 18:00 PMCourt 3Taco Truck Drivers (Julia)
vs
Mystic 10s (Boyd)
Tue, November 19:15 PMCourt 1Jo Mama (David)
vs
We Just Met (Vicky)
Tue, November 19:15 PMCourt 2Notorious DIG (Meg)
vs
Serves you right (Dean)
Tue, November 19:15 PMCourt 3Mean Girls & Greg (Greg)
vs
Free Ballin' (Gabby)
    
Week 6
Tue, November 85:30 PMCourt 1Mystic 10s (Boyd)
vs
Electric Goats (Chris)
Tue, November 85:30 PMCourt 2Free Ballin' (Gabby)
vs
Jacob's Team (Jacob)
Tue, November 85:30 PMCourt 3Serves you right (Dean)
vs
Mean Girls & Greg (Greg)
Tue, November 86:45 PMCourt 1We Just Met (Vicky)
vs
Notorious DIG (Meg)
Tue, November 86:45 PMCourt 2Taco Truck Drivers (Julia)
vs
Jo Mama (David)
Tue, November 86:45 PMCourt 3Jason / Bonnie
vs
Justin / Alex
Tue, November 88:00 PMCourt 1Oksana / Nathan
vs
Adam / Emma
Tue, November 88:00 PMCourt 2Heather / Graham
vs
Abram / Katie
Tue, November 88:00 PMCourt 3Ryan / Taylor
vs
Justin / Erika
Tue, November 89:15 PMCourt 1Women's Matchups TBD
Tue, November 89:15 PMCourt 2Women's Matchups TBD
Tue, November 89:15 PMCourt 3Women's Matchups TBD
    
Week 7
Tue, November 155:30 PMCourt 1Women's Matchups TBD
Tue, November 155:30 PMCourt 2Women's Matchups TBD
Tue, November 155:30 PMCourt 3Women's Matchups TBD
Tue, November 156:45 PMCourt 1Jacob's Team (Jacob)
vs
Serves you right (Dean)
Tue, November 156:45 PMCourt 2Notorious DIG (Meg)
vs
Taco Truck Drivers (Julia)
Tue, November 156:45 PMCourt 3Mean Girls & Greg (Greg)
vs
We Just Met (Vicky)
Tue, November 158:00 PMCourt 1Abram / Katie
vs
Adam / Emma
Tue, November 158:00 PMCourt 2Electric Goats (Chris)
vs
Free Ballin' (Gabby)
Tue, November 158:00 PMCourt 3Jo Mama (David)
vs
Mystic 10s (Boyd)
Tue, November 159:15 PMCourt 1Ryan / Taylor
vs
Heather / Graham
Tue, November 159:15 PMCourt 2Jason / Bonnie
vs
Justin / Erika
Tue, November 159:15 PMCourt 3Oksana / Nathan
vs
Justin / Alex
    
Tue, November 22NO LEAGUE GAMES
    
Week 8
Tue, November 295:30 PMCourt 1Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 295:30 PMCourt 2Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 295:30 PMCourt 3Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 296:45 PMCourt 1Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 296:45 PMCourt 2Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 296:45 PMCourt 3Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 298:00 PMCourt 1Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 298:00 PMCourt 2Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 298:00 PMCourt 3Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 299:15 PMCourt 1Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 299:15 PMCourt 2Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
Tue, November 299:15 PMCourt 3Matchups TBD (May be playoffs for some divisions)
    
Week 9
Tue, December 65:30 PMCourt 1PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 65:30 PMCourt 2PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 65:30 PMCourt 3PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 66:45 PMCourt 1PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 66:45 PMCourt 2PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 66:45 PMCourt 3PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 68:00 PMCourt 1PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 68:00 PMCourt 2PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 68:00 PMCourt 3PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 69:15 PMCourt 1PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 69:15 PMCourt 2PLAYOFFS All Divisions
Tue, December 69:15 PMCourt 3PLAYOFFS All Divisions

Have Fun & Win Prizes

Sign up your team now to win prizes and gain bragging rights.